Open Week Fourball Stableford – Wednesday 12th June

Open Fourball Stableford Wednesday 12th June 2024 Kindly Sponsored by Des Foley   1st: Ciaran Flynn (15) & Sean Smyth (29) – 48pts o.l.9 2nd: Trevor Giles (10) & Conor Giles (17) – 48pts 3rd: Derek Brazil (15) & Simon Duignan (20) – 45ptso.l.9

Read More

Open Week – Singles Stableford – Sunday 9th June

Open Singles Stableford Sunday 9th June 2024 Today’s Competition Kindly Sponsored By Mr. Liam Lynch & Family    Results 1st: John Gorman (22) 43pts o.l.9 2nd: Sean Gibbons (20) 43pts o.l.9 3rd: Gareth Anderson (12) 43pts Gross: Kenneth McLoughlin 35pts

Read More

Open Singles – Thursday 6th June

Singles Stableford Thursday 6th June 2024   Division 1 (Handicap Indexes up to 17.5) 1st: Brian Sheehy (14) 43pts 2nd: Gerard M. Kelly (17) 40pts o.l.9 3rd: Jerry O’Donoghue (13) 40pts   Division 2 (Handicap Indexes 17.6 to 54.0) 1st: Cormac Holland (21) 43pts 2nd: Henry Jones (27) 42pts o.l.9 3rd: Paula Carr (36) 42pts […]

Read More

Open Fourball – Wednesday 5th June

Open Fourball Wednesday 5th June 2024   1st : Gerard McNamee (13) & Clem McDonogh (20) – 48pts 2nd : John Kirwan (13) & Declan Bedford (14) – 45pts o.l.9 3rd :Eamon O’Brien (16) & Thomas Boland (17) – 45pts

Read More

Open Four Person Scramble – Monday 3rd June

Open 4 Person Scramble Monday 3rd June  2024   Competition Results 1st : Judith Giles Irene Giles Trevor Giles Conor Giles (PH 7) 56 Nett   2nd : Christopher McGuigan Paul McGuigan Paul McGourty Stephen Rodgers (PH5) 58 Nett o.l.9

Read More

Open Singles – Thursday 23rd May

OPEN SINGLES Thursday 23rd May 2024   Division 1 1st: Gregg Farrell (15) 41pts 2nd: Martin Cavlan (15) 35pts o.l.9 3rd: Michael Buchanan (11) Headfort G.C 35pts o.l.9 Division 2 1st: Chris Farrell (21) 38pts 2nd: Seamus Byrne (21) 37pts 3rd: Karen Collins (27) 35pts o.l.9   Student: Conor Austin (7) 37pts Gross: Daniel Tully Headfort […]

Read More

Open Singles – Thursday 16th May

Open Singles Thursday 16th  May 2024   Division 1 1st: Daragh Horan(14) Elmgreen G.C 38pts o.l.6 2nd: Stephen Beggy (9) Headfort G.C 38pts 3rd: Christy Weldon (5) 37pts Division 2 1st: David Beggy (22) 41pts 2nd: Shane Byrne (31) 40pts 3rd: Benny Crookes (22) 36pts Gross : Keith Branigan 33pts

Read More

Open Singles – Thursday 9th May

Open Singles Thursday 9th May 2024   1st: Noel E. Ryan (11) 40pts 2nd: James Gillic (15) 38pts o.l.9 3rd: Dillon Swan (16) 38pts Gross: Kenneth McLoughlin 32pts o.l.6 Student Prize: Matthew Cully 34pts

Read More